This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword

Senior International

Team Lineups

June 19, 2017
<h2>Senior International</h2>
<h1>Team Lineups</h1>

The 2017 ITF Seniors World Team Championships: Oct. 29 - Nov. 3, Miami, FL

The following players will represent the U.S. in the competition. The players on each team are listed in alphabetical order.  

Any applicant who has any questions, comments or concerns about player selection in general or the process itself are encouraged to contact the chair of the Selection Group, Drew Meyers, at 337-278-5028 or by clicking here to email.

Maria Esther Bueno Cup (W50)
Nathalie Herreman-Bagby, Pacific Palisades, CA
Jenny Klitch, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Ros Nideffer, San Diego, CA (Captain)

Shelly Works, San Antonio, TX


Maureen Connolly Cup (W55)
Vicki Buholz, Dallas, TX
Frances Chandler, Jackson, TN (Captain)
Tracy Houk, Montara, CA
Judy Newman, Scotts Valley, CA

Alice Marble Cup (W60)
Diane Barker, Daniel Island, SC
Leslie Airola-Murveit, Portola Valley, CA 
Patricia Purcell, Saint Louis, MO
Susan Wright, Grand Junction, CO

Fred Perry Cup (M50)
Arthur Hernandez, Huntington Beach, CA (Captain)
Young Kwon, Marlton, NJ
Richard Leach, Newport Beach, CA
Andrew Stoner, Cave Creek, AZ
 
Austria Cup (M55)
Bill Moss, Malibu, CA
Stuart Saiki, Orlando, FL
Michael Tammen, Portland, OR (Captain)
Ken White, Elma, NY

Von Cramm Cup (M60)
Maxime Buyckx, Marietta, GA
Sal Castillo, San Antonio, TX
Ross Persons, Houston, TX (Captain)
Tony Crabel, Beverly Hills, CA 


 

The 2017 ITF Super Seniors World Team Championships: Oct. 8-14, Orlando, FL

The following players will represent the U.S. in the competition.  The players on each team are listed in alphabetical order.  

Any applicant who has any questions, comments or concerns about player selection in general or the process itself are encouraged to contact the chair of the Selection Group, Drew Meyers, at 337-278-5028 or by clicking here to email.

Kitty Godfree Cup (W65)
Molly Hahn, Belmont, MD (Captain)
Tina B. Karwasky, Glendale, CA
Wendy McColskey, Durham, NC
Victoria Rogers McEvoy, Cambridge, MA
 
Althea Gibson Cup (W70)
Brenda Carter, Charleston, SC (Captain)
Carol Clay, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Susan Kimball, Oak Bluffs, MA
Leslie Pixley, Malvern, PA
 
Queen's Cup (W75)
Catherine G. Anderson, Del Mar, CA
Susanne Clark, New York, NY
Charleen Hillebrand, Harbor City, CA
Suella Steel, La Jolla, CA (Captain)
 
Doris Hart Cup (W80)
Dori B Devries, Reno, NV
Burnett Herrick, Tarboro, NC
Roz M. King, San Diego, CA
Carol Wood, Rockville, MD (Captain)

Britannia Cup (M65)

David Sivertson, Addison, TX
Larry Turville, Dunnellon, FL (Captain)
Leonard Wofford, Portland, OR
Paul R Wulf, Salem, OR
 
Jack Crawford Cup (M70)
Michael Beautyman, Lake Worth, FL
Les Buck, Henderson, NV
Jimmy R. Parker, Santa Fe, NM (Captain)
Dean Corley, Aliso Viejo, CA

 
Bitsy Grant Cup (M75)
Joseph Bachmann, Sarasota, FL (Captain)
Fred W. Drilling, Estero, FL
Rudy Hernando, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Ivo Barbic, Atlanta, GA
 
Gardnar Mulloy Cup (M80)
Gordon Hammes, Naples, FL
Jerald Hayes, Westfield, IN
Lester Sack, New Orleans, LA (Captain)
King Van Nostrand, Vero Beach, FL

New M85 Cup
Clement Hopp, Sarasota, FL
George J. McCabe, Sarasota FL
John Powless, Madison, WI (Captain)
Joseph Russell, Chagrin Falls, OH

 

The 2017 ITF Young Seniors World Team Championships: March 19-24, Cape Town, South Africa

The following players will represent the U.S. in the competition:

 

Italia Cup - Men's 35

Stuart Ross Duncan (Captain)

Francois Castejon

Marcio Pepe

Robert Kuseski

 

Trabert Cup - Men's 40

Mark Stevens Tepes

Michael Chang**

Chris Groer (Captain)

Chris Sanni*

 

Dubler Cup - Men's 45

Gerrit Disbergen

Eoin Collins (Captain)

Dana Gill

Curtis A Dunn

 

Suzanne Lenglen Cup - Women's 35

Julie Thu

Kaysie Smashey (Captain)

Katja Kovacic***

Yulia Bolotova

 

Young Cup - Women's 40

Fanny Gamble

Simona Bruetting (Captain)

Millie Yablonicky

Tracie Currie

 

Margaret Court Cup - Women's 45

Julie Cass

Jennifer Dawson

Debbie Spence-Nasim (Captain)

Nancy Hilliard

 

 

*Replaces Tony Bujan (WD)

**Replaces Jesse Walter (WD)

***Replaces Katrina Stanford (WD)

 

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER