This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
New England

Juniors compete in march l4 championships

James Maimonis, Communications and Engagement Coordinator  |  March 20, 2018
<p><span class="articletitle">Juniors compete in march l4 championships</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

WESTBOROUGH, MA- The March L4 New England Super Six Singles Championships were held at eight sites throughout the section from March 17-18. The coinciding doubles championships were played one month prior, from February 17-18.


To close out the month of March, juniors will have the opportunity to compete in the L1 National Spring Championships, along with L3 National and New England Championships.

 

Here are the results from the March L4 Singles Championships: 

 

Girls' 18s
Manchester Athletic Club
Tournament Director- Claudine Watson

 

F- Eleanor Schulson d. (1) Lana Mavor  4-6; 6-2; 6-1
PL- Kayla Leschly d. (4) Page Freeman  Wd (inj)
SF- Eleanor Schulson d. (4) Page Freeman  0-6; 6-2; 6-3
SF- (1) Lana Mavor d. Kayla Leschly  4-6; 6-4; 6-1
Consolation:
CS- Iris Gallo d. Gabriella Dellacono  6-2; 6-1
CS- Lexi Kubas d. ADVERTISEMENT (2) Julia Newman  6-4; 4-6; 6-4
CQ- Iris Gallo d. Cristiana DeAgazio  6-2; 6-1
CQ- Gabriella Dellacono d. (3) Sarah Campbell  6-2; 6-2

 

Boys’ 18s
Newington Tennis Center
Tournament Director- Dave Willard

 

F- Christopher Li d. Michael Karr  6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
PL- (3) Bobby Neuner d. (4) William Chen  6-2Ret (inj)
SF- Christopher Li d. (4) William Chen  6-3; 6-2
SF- Michael Karr d. (3) Bobby Neuner  6-4; 7-6
Consolation:
CS- (2) Luke Riemann d. Philip Cornelissen  3-6; 7-5; 7-5
CS- Derek Shen d. Nicholas Forester  6-3; 7-6
CQ- (2) Luke Riemann d. Patrick Bodrog  4-6; 6-1; 6-4
CQ- Philip Cornelissen d. Jordan Soifer  6-4; 6-2

 

Girls’ 16s
Tennis Club of Trumbull
Tournament Director- John Pagano

 

F- (2) Alexandra Dewire d. (1) Jennifer Riester  6-1; 6-3
PL- (3) Nastasya Semenovski d. (4) Samantha Falcon  3-6; 6-0; 6-0
SF- (2) Alexandra Dewire d. (3) Nastasya Semenovski  6-4; 6-4
SF- (1) Jennifer Riester d. (4) Samantha Falcon  6-4; 6-2
Consolation:
CS- Sahana Raman d. Samantha Svendsen  6-4; 3-6; 6-3
CS- Olivia Almy d. Olivia Mariotti  6-3; 7-5
CQ- Samantha Svendsen d. Alexandra Coleman  6-0; 6-4
CQ- Sahana Raman d. Grace Campanella   6-3; 6-7(5); 7-5

Boys’ 16s
Solaris Racquet Club
Tournament Director- John Defilippo

 

F- (4) Nathan Mao d. (2) Jack Truwit  6-3; 7-5
PL- (3) Matthew Campbell d. (1) Sam Feldman  Wd (inj)
SF- (2) Jack Truwit d. (3) Matthew Campbell  6-3; 6-4
SF- (4) Nathan Mao d. (1) Sam Feldman  6-1; 7-6(2)
Consolation:
CS- Walker Oberg d. Max Schmidhauser  6-2; 6-4
CS- Teddy Truwit d. Joshua Israel  6-1; 6-4
CQ- Max Schmidhauser d. Terrence McGrath  7-6(5); 6-1
CQ- Walker Oberg d. Kyle McCandless  6-1; 6-2

 

Girls’ 14s
Tennis & Fitness Center Of Rocky Hill
Tournament Director- Miguel Garcia

 

F- (2) Bayley Sheinin d. (1) Emily Parkerson  6-7(0); 6-3; 6-1
PL- Violet Robbins d. (4) Caroline Driscoll  Wd (inj)
SF- (2) Bayley Sheinin d. Violet Robbins  7-5; 6-3
SF- (1) Emily Parkerson d. (4) Caroline Driscoll  6-1; 6-2
Consolation:
CS- Olivia Lincer d. Isabella DeAgazio  6-2; 6-0
CS- Madeline Omicioli d. Anna Nguyen  6-1; 6-0
CQ- Olivia Lincer d. Alexandra Prudente  6-1; 6-1
CQ- Isabella DeAgazio d. Ashley Zilora  6-2; 6-3

 

Boys’ 14s
Kingsbury Club
Tournament Director- Donna Bearup

 

F- (4) Prem Dave d. (3) Zachary Schwartz  7-5; 6-4
PL- (2) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. (1) Dylan Koziol  6-2; 6-3
SF-(3) Zachary Schwartz d. (2) Sreeman Lakshmanan 6-3; 7-6(3)
SF- (4) Prem Dave d. (1) Dylan Koziol  6-3; 6-2
Consolation:
CS- Luc Piacentini d. Tighe Brunetti  2-6; 6-2; 6-1
CS- Azariah Rusher d. Jayanth Devaiah  4-6; 6-3; 6-3
CQ- Tighe Brunetti d. Alex Yi  6-1; 6-3
CQ- Luc Piacentini d. Matthew Fuffo  6-1; 6-2

 

Girls’ 12s
East Hartford Racquet Club
Tournament Director- Sharon Murphy
 

F- (2) Ava Esposito Cogan d. (1) Isabella Camacho  7-5; 7-6(5)
PL- (3) Sydney Jara d. Lolita Buckley  3-6; 7-5; 6-2
SF- (2) Ava Esposito Cogan d. Lolita Buckley  6-1; 6-4
SF- (1) Isabella Camacho d. (3) Sydney Jara  6-2; 6-4
Consolation:
CS- Skylar Jara d. Anya Kunar  6-1; 6-3
CS- (4) Bridget Casey d. Olivia Koziol  7-6(3); 6-3
CQ- Anya Kunar d. Devon Connerly  6-4; 6-3
CQ- Skylar Jara d. Sarah Hage  Wo (inj)

 

Boys’ 12s
Chelsea Piers CT
Tournament Director- Ashley Sullivan

 

F- (4) Matisse Farzam d. Liam Hovorka  6-4; 6-4
PL- (2) Joseph Lublinsky d. Mehul Bhattacharyya  7-5; 7-5
SF- (4) Matisse Farzam d. (2) Joseph Lublinsky  2-6; 6-1; 7-5
SF- Liam Hovorka d. Mehul Bhattacharyya  6-2; 6-3
Consolation:
CS- Wesley Nichols d. Blake Queiroz  6-1; 6-1
CS- (1) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. (3) Cole Oberg  6-0; 6-1
CQ- Wesley Nichols d. Max Frias  6-2; 3-6; 6-4
CQ- Blake Queiroz d. Troy Kudrjavtsev  6-4; 6-7; 7-5

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER