This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Southern

JUNIOR CHAMPS

IN AUGUST '18

Ron Cioffi  |  October 24, 2018
<p>JUNIOR CHAMPS</p>
<p>IN AUGUST '18</p>

August 2018 Jr. Champions

ADVERTISEMENT

August 2018 Jr. Champions

LEVEL 1 ROME, GA - Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1
August 18-19
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Samuel Barrow/William Fullett
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Connor Evenson/Harrison Kim
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Eli Stephenson/Eli Wood
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Noah Johnston/Srikar Polisetty
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Fletcher Barnett/Jonathan Lin
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Samantha Buyckx/Kavya Patel
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Nicole Abel/Kennedy Hazelwood
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Alexandra Borcich/Gigi Hinson
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Addison Bowman/Riley Crowder


LEVEL 2 SHREVEPORT, LA - Walk-On's Independence Bowl USTA STA L2 BG 12s-18s
August 3-6, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Foster Rogers
Boys’ 16 Singles: Matthew Rowe
Boys’ 14 Singles: Mason Landreth
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jackson Hinderberger
Girls’ 18 Singles: Taylor Shaw
Girls’ 16 Singles: Micah Pierce
Girls’ 14 Singles: Sophia Manuel
Girls’ 12 Singles: Sara Shumate
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Raymond Chassaignac/Carter Crutti
Boys’ 16 Doubles: William Baly/Michael Ross
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Wilder Dewhirst/Sahil Krishnani
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Reece Beckendorf/Christian St.Martin
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Alyse Cormier/Paige Duncan
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Caroline Hudson/Ashlee Shinabery
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Cydney Rogers/McKenna Wheatley
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Elizabeth Fauchet/Aspen Wooten


LEVEL 3 MEMPHIS, TN - Racquet Club Junior Championships
August 3-6, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles (Blue): Eric Huey
Boys’ 18 Singles (Gray): Gerald Padilla
Boys’ 16 Singles: Jake Maxson
Boys’ 14 Singles: Justin Martin
Boys’ 12 Singles: Wiley Barron
Boys’ 10 Singles: Ayaan Patil
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sophia Shiben
Girls’ 16 Singles: Kai Paige Wince
Girls’ 14 Singles: Ava Rath
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Weston Touliatos/Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jake Maxson/John Wylie
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Justin Martin/Foster Pierce
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Wiley Barron/Joey Drouillard
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Bo Schroerlucke/Lucas Zhang
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Paige Black/Maggie Cannata
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Blair Driver/Ava Rath


LEVEL 3 FLORENCE, SC – Pepsi Junior Open/Peanut Patch Junior Open DOUBLES
August 10-12, 2018
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Alec Strause/Landon Church
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Davis Phillips/Robbie Young
Boys’ 14 Doubles: David Nawabi/Otto Sewell
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jack Di Menna/Owen Edmondson
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Townsend Mikell/Turner Rice
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Sinead Keane/Marielle Leahy
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Natalie Bassett/Michaela Hegarty
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Allie Murrell/Sydney Severance
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ellasyn Deford/Maria Herrmann
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Green): Katie Godfree/Mary Hannah Morrison
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Orange): Grace Murrell/Molly Sammons


LEVEL 3 LITTLE ROCK, AR – Razorback Junior Championships
August 24-26, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles (Red): Foster Rogers
Boys’ 18 Singles (White): Seth Hernandez
Boys’ 16 Singles: Conor Clardy
Boys’ 14 Singles (Red): Ranjay Arul
Boys’ 14 Singles (White): Wilder Dewhirst
Boys’ 12 Singles: Raleigh Morris
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Tylan Lamb
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Bennet Chen
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sophia Shiben
Girls’ 16 Singles: Kife Onyeagocha
Girls’ 14 Singles: Grace Qian
Girls’ 12 Singles: Alanis Hamilton
Girls’ 10 Singles (Green): Kate Calhoon
Girls’ 10 Singles (Orange): Enya Hamilton
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Carlson Bennage/Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Harrison Cook/Jake Maxson
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Ajay Arul/Ranjay Arul
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Raleigh Morris/Lucas Wrigley
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Green): Harrison Deer/William Stearns
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Orange): W. ADVERTISEMENT Collier Jones/Julian Simmons

Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ashlee Shinaberry/Presley Southerland
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Julienne Angtuaco/Anasazi Cervantes
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Darby Allison/Khushi Patil
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Alanis Hamilton/Glennah Langford
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Green): Kate Calhoon/Avery Mcpike
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Orange): Enya Hamilton/Marin de Vera


LEVEL 4 CARY, NC – NC Junior Summer State Closed at the Cary Tennis Park
August 1-5, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Aarush Ganji
Boys’ 16 Singles: Sam Henry
Boys’ 14 Singles: Noah McDonald
Boys’ 12 Singles: Shaurya Bharadwaj
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Alphonso Carlos Sison
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange Level 1): Leyton Arthur
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange Level 2): Ryan Vucinovic
Girls’ 18 Singles: Zoe Huffman
Girls’ 16 Singles: Tessa Trate
Girls’ 14 Singles: Reagan Harris
Girls’ 12 Singles: Mia Caruana
Girls’ 10 Singles (Green): Devin Gilroy
Girls’ 10 Singles (Orange Level 1): Emma Shriver
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Mason Kolls/William Hart
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Nagaarjun Elangovan/Rishi Kakkar
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Kreday Chandok/Vineet Ramesh
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Augie Ballantine/Shaurya Bharadwaj
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Orange Level 1):
Boys’ 10 Doubles (Green): Griffin Goode/Kyle Lange
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Brinley Bell/Anna Daniels
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Julia Abrams/Tessa Trate
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ada Grace Brown/Reagan Harris
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Mia Caruana/Varsha Vedula
Girls’ 10 Doubles (Green): Teagan Reilly/Devin Gilroy


LEVEL 4 LEXINGTON, KY – Ryan Holder Closed State Championship
August 3-7, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Brandon Chou
Boys’ 16 Singles: Eli Wood
Boys’ 14 Singles: Alex Englund
Boys’ 12 Singles: Eric Ormsby
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Jacob Holland
Girls’ 18 Singles: Amanda Miller
Girls’ 16 Singles: Michelle Lancaster
Girls’ 14 Singles: Haley Klein
Girls’ 12 Singles: Alana Sims
Girls’ 10 Singles: Anna Du
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Brandon Chou/Alex Horn
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Zachary White/Ashton Whitt
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Carson Kroll/Coleman Masters
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Colby Berson/Aiden Vilo
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Anna Littlefield/Nejla Zukic
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Amanda Miller/Madison Miller
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ellie Hammond/Haley Klein
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Sharayu Deo/Sanam Krishnani
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Anna Du/Vivien Englund


LEVEL 4 NEW ORLEANS, LA- LA State Junior Open 2018 Stan Roth Memorial City Park Tennis Jr. Championship
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Armbruster
Boys’ 16 Singles: Carson Presser
Boys’ 14 Singles: Joshua Verges
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jerrick Phan
Girls’ 18 Singles: Niki Bountovinas
Girls’ 16 Singles: Brooke Powers
Girls’ 14 Singles: Addison Presser
Girls’ 12 Singles: Amaya Freeman
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Joseph Sandoz/Daniel Trudell
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Wes Melito/David Webster
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Luke Miller/Joshua Verges
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Caleb Miller/Dutch Songy
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Caroline Arnold/Brooke Powers
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Adeline Flanagan/Sydney Green


LEVEL 4 AUBURN, AL- Alabama Summer State Open Championships
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Spencer Skidmore
Boys’ 16 Singles: Edward Tymes
Boys’ 14 Singles: Ryan Pearlman
Boys’ 12 Singles: Zan Heick
Boys’ 10 Singles: Akshath Hemanth
Girls’ 18 Singles: Hope McGraw
Girls’ 16 Singles: Virginia Johnson
Girls’ 14 Singles: Leah McCoy
Girls’ 12 Singles: Madison Standifer
Girls’ 10 Singles: Peyton Standifer
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Cameron Burkes/Nathan Wilson
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Gray Johnson/Kaleb Kirkland
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jisung Choo/Kyler Williams
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Thomas Brutkiewicz/Akshath Hemanth
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Alexis Kwasnik/Anna Skowronski
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Claire Bosman/Olivia Hankinson
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Gabby Barrera/Kathryn Kirkland
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Abigail Hayes/Piper Riley


LEVEL 4 MADISON, MS- Central MS Jr State Championships
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Singles: Walker Ellis
Boys’ 14 Singles: Luke Rhoden
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jeffrey Cunningham
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Porter Vance 
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Evans Henderson
Girls’ 18 Singles: Elena Roberts
Girls’ 16 Singles: McKenna Wheatley
Girls’ 14 Singles: Lauren Graham
Girls’ 12 Singles: Alice Rowley
Girls’ 10 Singles: Alivia Eveges


LEVEL 4 MURFREESBORO, TN- Tennessee State Jr. Open Hardcourt Championships
August 17-19, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Nathan Zou
Boys’ 16 Singles: Jackson Stone
Boys’ 14 Singles: David Han
Boys’ 12 Singles: Richard LaLance
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Andre Krikorian
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Joe Luna
Girls’ 18 Singles: Lucy Sims
Girls’ 16 Singles: Anna Hawkins
Girls’ 14 Singles: Eleni Liakonis
Girls’ 12 Singles: Leena Hamdan
Girls’ 10 Singles (Green): Jordan Krise
Girls’ 10 Singles (Orange): Scarlett Houck
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Ryan Harper/Nathan Zou
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jackson Stone/Jackson Vaughan
Boys’ 14 Doubles: David Han/Nathan Lee
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Wyatt Harmer/Richard LaLance
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Andre Krikorian/Hudson Moeller
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ashlyn Melton/Alexandra Pachciarz
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Paige Gilbert/Anna Hawkins
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Evelyn Risner/Payton Tomichek
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Addison Boster/Emmi Moeller
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Jordan Krise/Cici Schultz


LEVEL 4 KIAWAH ISLAND, SC- Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship
August 24-26, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Harrison Estey
Boys’ 16 Singles: Anish Jona
Boys’ 14 Singles: Lucas Acevedo
Boys’ 12 Singles: Graeme Angus
Boys’ 10 Singles (Green): Grant Kleppinger
Boys’ 10 Singles (Orange): Winston Fisher
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sara McClure
Girls’ 16 Singles: Michaela Hegarty
Girls’ 14 Singles: Megan Sinclaire
Girls’ 12 Singles: Olivia Bull
Girls’ 10 Singles: Mary Hannah Morrison
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Cameron Davies/Haagen Williams
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Lucas Acevedo/Brandon Mercado
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Christian Gosselin/Lucas Smith
Boys’ 10 Doubles: William Claus/Addison Roach
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Abigale Cotuna/Jill Morse
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Kayla Kirkland/Ella Gray Settle
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Natasha Kavarana/Megan Sinclaire
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Olivia Bull/Anna Claire Roof
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Mary Hannah Morrison/Mahaley Swink

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER