This is the membership endpoints html.
Client Id
Client Secret
PB Error Codes
getcategories
getproducts
accesstoken
catalogId
catalogVersionId
categoryId
viewCart
deleteCart
addToCart
retrieveMembersDetails
getMemberInfo
unlinkMember
submitNewMemberInfo
updateCustomerDetails
traditionalUpdateCustomerDetails
paymentDetails
createOrganization
addFacility
addVoucher
removeVoucher
validateAddress
setDefaultPayment
getOrganization
orders
organizationSuggestion
facilitySuggestion
deleteCard
resetPassword
signInByUaid
recoveryEmail
customerEmailUpdate
traditionalLogin
signInByProfile
updateSignInProfile
addCard
addEcheck
removeEcheck
setDefaultPaymentInfo
unsubscribe
editFacility
unlinkFacility
editOrganization
duplicateCustomerValidation
getSection
refreshToken
Southern

OUR JUNIOR CHAMPS 

DURING MAY 2018

Ron Cioffi / USTA Southern  |  June 7, 2018
<p><span class="articlesubtitle">OUR JUNIOR CHAMPS </span></p>
<p><span class="articletitle">DURING MAY 2018</span></p>
ADVERTISEMENT

LEVEL 2 WINSTON SALEM, NC – North Carolina State Tar Heel Qualifier

May 25 - 28, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Thomson

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Braden Shick

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Lukas Steffen

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Luke Ruecker

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Lukas Kolmel

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Jenna Thompson

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Sophia Strugnell

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Vennmukiil Mathivanan

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Jill Gruber

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Natasha Griffith

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: William Barker/Vivek Ramesh

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Peyton Gatti/Braden Shick

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Kreday Chandok/Vineet Ramesh

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Noah McDonald/Evan Wirth

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Anthony Dry/Alphonso Sison

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Katie Andreini/Jenna Thompson

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Sophia Strugnell/Tessa Trate

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Angelina Jacobs/Vennmukiil Mathivanan

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Claire Hill/Samantha Slowik

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Devin Gilroy/Teagan Reilly

 

LEVEL 2 LITTLE ROCK, AR - Arkansas Junior State Qualifying

May 26 - 29, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Foster Rogers

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Hayden Shoemake

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Wesley McClure

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Joseph Patton

·          Boys’ 10 Singles – GREEN: Rome Foster

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Taylor Shaw

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Yasmine Humbert

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Anasazi Cervantes

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Alanis Hamilton

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Ella McPike

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Harrison Janes/Jake Sweeney

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Conor Clardy/Hayden Shoemake

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Wesley McClure/Alexander Wells

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Spencer Holloway/Devin Ruhotina

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Rome Foster/Ethan Gong

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Erica Jaggernauth/Brittany Matthews

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Mary Houston/Ashlee Shinabery

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Julienne Angtuaco/Anasazi Cervantes

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Leena Cashman/Alanis Hamilton

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles- GREEN: Ella McPike/Anna Shinabery

 

LEVEL 2 LOUISVILLE, KY - Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier

May 26 - 29, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Halpin

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Michael Chou

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Jacks Lancaster

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Landon Ecarma

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Charles Lewis

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Evan Hammond

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Emma Charney

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Lauren Waddles

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Sarah Fazlagic

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Haley Klein

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Claire Rueff

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Xavier Ecarma/Matthew Halpin

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Hart Howard/Justin Lee

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Eli Stephenson/Eli Wood

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Carson Kroll/William Lewis

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles – GREEN: Jonathon Harper/Nikan Rosenau

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles – ORANGE: Aadit Adlakha/Evan Hammond

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Carrie Beckman/Emma Charney

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Olivia Gallagher/Sophia Shiben

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Sarah Fazlagic/Gabrielle Kauffmann

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Grace Katzman/Haley Klein

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles – GREEN: Addison Haller /Claire Rueff

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles – ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove/Margaret Schulte

 

LEVEL 2 BELTON, SC - Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships

May 26 - 29, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Kerim Hyatt

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Maxwell Smith

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Nikhil Kulkarni

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Jacobus Smit

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Noah Johnston

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Anna Ross

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Avery Durham

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Ella Faessler

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Bella Payne

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Harper Stone

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Graeme Angus/George Hyden

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Brooke Bibee/Harper Stone

 

ADVERTISEMENT

LEVEL 2 RIDGELAND, MS – USTA MS JR Qualifying Closed State Champs

May 26 - 30, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Eric Huey

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Gordon Whitwell

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Sam Tuli

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Lytle Moore

·          Boys’ 10 Singles – GREEN 1: Hayes Huggins

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Anna Nichols

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Emma Roberts

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: McKenna Wheatley

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Owen Wilkinson

·          Girls’ 10 Singles – GREEN 1: Peyton Payne

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Eric Huey/Patrick Roth

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Nikolas Elenkov/Gordon Whitwell

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Lampton Moore/Andrew Sweat

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Lytle Moore/Lucas Wrigley

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Bradyn Bowman/Hayes Huggins

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Caroline Hudson/AnnCabot Stockett

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Anna Hudson/McKenna Wheatley

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Lucy Lee/Owen Wilkinson

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Harper Belenchia/Libby Foster

 

LEVEL 2 LAFAYETTE, LA – Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying

May 26 – Jun 1, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Daniel Trudell

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Matthew Rowe

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Charles Fremaux

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Steven Rice

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Jackson Hinderberger

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Lily LaBiche

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Tiffani Nash

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Micah Pierce

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Mary Ellen Longmire

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Hannah Howard

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Gabriel Martin/Daniel Trudell

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Dakotah Bobo/Matthew Rowe

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Charles Fremaux Aidan /Lee

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jordan Mitchell/Raleigh Morris

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Jackson Belcher/John Patrick Costello

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Kennedi Carter/Lily LaBiche

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Madison Cefalu/Mikala Noonan

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Anne Scott Guglielmo/Micah Pierce

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ella Lindsey/Mary Ellen Longmire

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Hannah Howard/Avery Young

 

LEVEL 2 MONTGOMERY, AL – Alabama Junior State Qualifying

May 26 – Jun 4, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Parrish Simmons

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Connor Coleman

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Kaustubh Holcomb

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Benjamin Matuszak

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Akshath Hemanth

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Bailey Farish

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Carson Ryan

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Caroline Johnson

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Claudia Catar

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Kenley Outzen

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Muhamad Bedwan/Parrish Simmons

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Akshath Hemanth/Anthony Sciara

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Grace Forbes/Margaret Polk

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Emma Karcher/Nicole Nowak

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Kara Coleman/Meredith Taylor

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Sophia Miller/Kenley Outzen

 

LEVEL 3 GREENBORO, NC – Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships

May 11 – 13, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Jack Sequerth

·          Boys’ 16 Singles RED: Ayaz Patel

·          Boys’ 16 Singles WHITE: Luke Thomson

·          Boys’ 14 Singles RED: Otto Sewell

·          Boys’ 14 Singles WHITE: Sebastian Rodriguez

·          Boys’ 12 Singles RED: Dylan Jaen

·          Boys’ 12 Singles WHITE: Shiv Singh

·          Boys’ 10 Singles RED: Anthony Dry

·          Boys’ 10 Singles WHITE: Andre Ziskind

·          Girls’ 18 Singles RED: Emma Smith

·          Girls’ 18 Singles WHITE: Lilie Steryous

·          Girls’ 16 Singles RED: Alice Hall

·          Girls’ 16 Singles WHITE: Julia Xiao

·          Girls’ 14 Singles RED: Reagan Harris

·          Girls’ 14 Singles WHITE: Lauren Thomson

·          Girls’ 14 Singles RED: Reagan Harris

·          Girls’ 14 Singles WHITE: Lauren Thomson

·          Girls’ 12 Singles RED: Claire Hill

·          Girls’ 12 Singles WHITE: Addison Iacono

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Natasha Griffith

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Ayaz Patel/Luke Thomson

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Gabe Avram/Aathreya Mahesh

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jack Di Menna/Shiv Singh

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Griffin Goode/Kyle Lange

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Caroline Garrido/Anna Shumate

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Raquel Bolin/Alice Hall

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ada Grace Brown/Reagan Harris

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Olivia Corcoran/Madison Hill

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Celeste Davis/Mary Morrison

 

LEVEL 3 SHREVEPORT, LA – Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club

May 11 – 13, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Carlson Bennage

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Jackson Davis

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Aidan Lee

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Christian St.Martin

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Knox Stinson

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Lydia Lee

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Raegan Mitchell

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Anasazi Cervantes

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Leena Cashman

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - A - Red: Hannah Howard

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - A - White: Blaeze Russell

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - Finals: Olivia Menendez

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Dakotah Bobo/Stafford Yerger

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jackson Davis/Jake Maxson

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Nathan Fontan/Aidan Lee

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jackson Hinderberger/Raleigh Morris

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Jai Koticha/Knox Stinson

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Raegan Mitchell/Ashlee Shinabery

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Lauren Graham/Isabella Young

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Katherine Daniel/Mary Ellen Longmire

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Hannah Howard/Avery Young

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 3 BIRMINGHAM, AL – Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open

May 11 – 13, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Parker Bradbary

·          Boys’ 16 Red: Zachary Matuszak

·          Boys’ 16 Blue: Kaustubh Holcomb

·          Boys’ 14 Red: Jackson Stone

·          Boys’ 14 Blue: Joseph Phillips

·          Boys’ 12 Red: Evan Rigsby

·          Boys’ 12 Blue: Malhar Patel

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Townsend Mikell

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Georgia Fischer

·          Girls’ 16 Red: Romane Guibal Britt

·          Girls’ 16 Blue: Kida Ferrari

·          Girls’ 14 Red: Cara Szilasi

·          Girls’ 14 Blue: Margaux Guibal Britt

·          Girls’ 12 Red: Madison Standifer

·          Girls’ 12 Blue: Adriana Sciara

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Peyton Standifer

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Parker Bradbary/John Wolf

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Thomas Mars/Luke Wolf

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Carson Gompert/Jackson Stone

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Palmer Byrnes/Evan Rigsby

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ann Maria Adams/MaryJo Pidgeon

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Emma Karcher/Nicole Nowak

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Emma Bethel/Maria Graf

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Philippa Roy/Adriana Sciara

 

LEVEL 3 NORCROSS, GA – ONE LOVE TENNIS ATLANTA MAY MADNESS JR SUPER CHP

May 25 – 27, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles - RED: Thomas Montroy

·          Boys’ 18 Singles - BLUE: Connor Coleman

·          Boys’ 16 Singles - RED: Saurav Chala

·          Boys’ 16 Singles - BLUE: Frank Zhou

·          Boys’ 14 Singles - RED: Elias Shokry

·          Boys’ 14 Singles - BLUE: David Moreno

·          Boys’ 12 Singles - RED: Stephen Zhu

·          Boys’ 12 Singles - BLUE: Bailey Raymond

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - RED: Rajat Shirur

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - BLUE: Aashray Arun

·          Girls’ 18 Singles - RED: Tara Veluvolu

·          Girls’ 18 Singles - BLUE: Kayleigh Yun-Thayer

·          Girls’ 16 Singles - RED: Jo-Yee Chan

·          Girls’ 16 Singles - BLUE: Nicole Abel

·          Girls’ 14 Singles - RED: Gabrielle Marshall

·          Girls’ 14 Singles - BLUE: Claire Giddings

·          Girls’ 12 Singles - RED: Rachel Black

·          Girls’ 12 Singles - BLUE: Elizabeth Fauchet

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - RED: Sophia Miller

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - BLUE: Katherine Grados

·          Boys’ 18 Doubles: Kaden Barfield/Arul Gupta

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Matthew Sloan/Luke Wolf

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: William Hernandez/David Moreno

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Srikar Polisetty/Marco Skrinjar

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles: Aashray Arun/Kayden Colombo

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Karen Lu/Keri Lu

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Nicole Abel/Alexandria Mann

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ashley Bentz/Gabrielle Marshall

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ashley LU/Ashlyn Taylor

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Mercer Holman/Sophia Miller

 

LEVEL 4, COLLIERVILLE, TN - Tennessee State Junior Open

May 4 - 7, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Jonathon Hart

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Jake Wilson

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Justin Martin

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Wiley Barron

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Bo Schroerlucke

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Romane Guibal Britt

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Margaux Guibal Britt

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Mimi Proctor

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Mekenzy Clark

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Takuma Walter/Jake Wilson

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Justin Martin/Obaladike Onyeagocha

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Wiley Barron/Joey Drouillard

·          Girls’ 18 Doubles: Romane Guibal Britt/Jenna Payne

·          Girls’ 16 Doubles: Margaux Guibal Britt/Sean Mullen

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Madisen Clark /Isabel Tonkin

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles: Anna-Caroline Domas/Ava Magness

·          Co-Ed 10 Singles: Witten Schroerlucke

 

LEVEL 4, ALPHARETTA, GA - THE MANOR EXTREME TENNIS JR SUPER CHPS

May 5 - 6, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Alex Hymel

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Freddie Lawrence

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Jason Kim

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Bailey Raymond

·          Boys’ 10 Singles: Kayden Colombo

·          Girls’ 18 Singles: Sivan Cohen

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: Emily Surcey

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Nicole Eigbedion

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Mara Opre

·          Girls’ 10 Singles: Emily Bull

 

LEVEL 4, VICKSBURG, MS - USTA West State First Serve MS Championships

May 11 - 13, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Takuma Walter

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Benjamin Heflin

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Luke Rhoden

·          Girls’ 16 Singles: London Breedlove

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Kaytlin Moudy

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Ellie Hogue

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Cameron Jacob/Annabelle Simmons

 

LEVEL 4, LOUISVILLE, KY - Kentucky Junior Open

May 19 - 20, 2018

·          Boys’ 18 Singles: Jonathon Hart

·          Boys’ 16 Singles: Eli Wood

·          Boys’ 14 Singles: Anderson Smith

·          Boys’ 12 Singles: Colin McPeek

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Abel Prude

·          Boys’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Evan Hammond

·          Girls’ 14 Singles: Ellie Hammond

·          Girls’ 12 Singles: Alana Sims

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Addison Haller

·          Girls’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove

·          Boys’ 16 Doubles: Eli Stephenson/Eli Wood

·          Boys’ 14 Doubles: Sahil Krishnani/Anderson Smith

·          Boys’ 12 Doubles: Yash Pathak/Abel Prude

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Patrick Gustafsson/Charles Lewis

·          Boys’ 10 Doubles - ORANGE: Aadit Adlakha/Evan Hammond

·          Girls’ 14 Doubles: Julie Bedard/Annie Sims

·          Girls’ 12 Doubles: Clare Hudson/Alana Sims

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Addison Haller/Hampton Johnson

·          Girls’ 10 Doubles - ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove/Margaret Schulte

 

ADVERTISEMENT

Related Articles

SIGN UP FOR THE USTA NEWSLETTER